KD-RM2081I-S

By admin
0
(0)
0 163
$497
In Stock
Very Good

> Meet IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEE802.3 1000BASE-T, IEE802.31000BASE-LX fast Ethernet standard Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras
> 8x 1000Mbps SFP ports, and 2x gigabit auto-sensing RJ45 ports which support auto-flip (Auto MDI/ MDIX), Simplifying network set up and maintenance
> Complies with IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control standard, Backpressure standard for half-duplex flow control
> Adopts store-and-forward architecture, ensure data integrity
> Support for broadcast and multicast storm control
> Support jumbo frames under all speeds (1000M)

Product Name

8 Port Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Connector

8x 1000Mbps SFP ports + 2 gigabit auto-sensing RJ45 ports

Transfer Mode

Store-and-Forward

Bandwidth

16Gbps

Mac Address Size

8K

Network Medium

100base-T: Cat5 UTP;
100base-TX: Cat6 UTP

Fiber Optic Port Medium

1.25Gbps 1310nm 20KM single fiber (dual fiber)

Transmission Distance

Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission transmission distance: 25km(double optical default single optical alternative)

MTBF

190000 hours (about 21 years)

Power

Input: 100-240V~ 50-60Hz 0.6A

Power Consumption

Max 10W

Network Protocols and Standards

IEEE 802.3i 10baseT;
IEEE 802.3u 100baseTX;
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

LEDs Indicator

Whole Device: PRW(Power) ;
Every Port: SFP linkRJ-45 link100M

Forwarding Rate

10Mbps: 14880pps;
100Mbps: 148800pps;
1000Mbps: 1488000pps

Dimensions

279*195*44mm

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 70 ° C ;  
Storage Temperature: -10 ° ~ 70 ° C ;
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing ;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH non-condensing

Warranty

1 year warranty

Shipping Cost Shipping Included
Shipping Time Ready to ship in 8-15 Business Days
Location Anloo, Drenthe, Netherlands

No reviews found.

No comments found for this product. Be the first to comment!